Possible LAWS Broken?
[…] This section is applicable whether the statement or subscription is made within or without the United States. "
18 USC 1622 - Subornation of perjury
"Whoever procures another to commit any perjury is guilty of subornation of perjury, and shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both."
(Remember, Noack proved the YMCA gave false testimony to both the court and the labor board!)
18 USC 241 - Conspiracy against rights